Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Animal Control Acknowledged

261 Cedar St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16438223

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

there is constantly a small Chihuahua like dog that is off leash outside in the Streets and barks and nips at passersbys. this has been going for years. it gets worse when people walk their own dogs nearby the dog will bark them out of the area. the dog is very territorial of the street corner of Holman and Cedar streets. Many cars have almost hit it, many have stopped to try and find an owner, until it runs back inside the yard of 261 cedar St.
I am worried about the safety of the dog, and the other people and pets in the neighborhood.
a permanent solution needs to be taken to have to dog off the street.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.