Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

175 5th St N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

1643919

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

152 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I've been driving passed these same issues for years now... The city came to cut the overgrowth in this area. And instead of getting their LAZY @#$% off their tractor to pick up the trash they drive over it and create double the mess... Every f-ing day... Why can't we find companies for having litter on their properties... Citizens get fined everyday for over grown grass and stuff out yards... Why can't million dollar companies that can afford for someone to go out and clean up their parking lots and property... WHY WHY WHY... Everyday battle...

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

4 Comments

  • Andy (Registered User)

  • Making the burg better (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.