Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

200 Highland Street Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16439988

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7209

Description

The street light between Hackfeld and Einhorn that also has a bus stop sign on it is consistently flicker song every six seconds

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Metal
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 19
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. The light consistently flickers every six seconds.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.