Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

235 College St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16440545

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Repair INT

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-041924-17

Description

Uneven sections of sidewalk in front of library don't drain and are often icy in winter.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. Condition

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.