Traffic Signal Problems INT Traffic Signals Archived

Saint Paul St Burlington, Vermont, 05401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16440610

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic Signal Problems INT Traffic Signals

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-041924-16

Description

Could timing of lights at St. Paul and Howard be adjusted to longer as there is not a lot of time for a good portion of cars to get through, especially with construction going on


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Closed Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.