Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

4801-4899 S Magnolia Ave Hammond, IN, 46327, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16440749

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Both Cars have been Abandon since last year in March. have been reported. you can even see it from google map.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Yes
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. Audi
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. silver blue

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.