Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

33-47 Everett St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16440809

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Deep gash in sidewalk between 31 and 35 Everett St. It is several inches wide, several inches deep and quite long. Poses a safety hazard, both in terms of tripping or catching the wheel of a baby stroller and causing it to flip.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.