Pothole Open

131 Andrews St Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1644181

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

655 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

water main work was done and last year and was never repaired to original state, now there are huge dips and potholes on the road. Can someone please go there and restore the street. shouldn't road work be restored to the original state ?

also asked...
Q. What is the exact location of the pothole, i.e., address and location on pavement? What is the approximate size of the pothole? If applicable, please add any additional location information (landmarks, intersections, etc.).
A. on andrews st near 131

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...