Acknowledged by: Fall River, MA

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

605 Mt Hope Street Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1644211

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1501 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported:

on

Description

this is a sidewalk/litter issue

near 605 mt hope and andrews st. taking a left from mt hope to andrews st there is no side walk on the left side and its covered in debris/trash and weeds. The property at 605 mt hope is responsible cleaning this but they never do. This is a dangerous issue where the lack of sidewalk makes it difficult for pedestrians to walk. I'm sure its not up to code either. Can someone please look into this and fix it.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Registered User)

  • Engineering Department (Registered User)

  • FR_resident (Registered User)

  • FR_resident (Registered User)

  • Engineering Department (Registered User)

  • Engineering Department (Registered User)

  • FR_resident (Registered User)

  • FR_resident (Registered User)

  • Closed Engineering Department (Registered User)

  • Reopened FR_resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering Department (Registered User)

  • Mike bergeron (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.