Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

425 Salisbury St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16444528

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7250

Description

Dandelions popping up through new asphalt sidewalk

also asked...
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Don't know (sidewalk installed late last year)y
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Dandelions are growing through (damaging) the new sidewalk along Salisbury Street in several locations. How thin was the asphalt???

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.