Illegal Dumping Open

817 Fellsway Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16444940

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

On the of Fellsway and 3rd st. Mattress and large pieces of furniture that are blocking the sidewalk that has been there for months.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped? (please check all that apply)
A. Furniture (large), Mattress
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is the dumped item(s) obstructing the public right of way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.