Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

344 Main Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16446007

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Please repair potholes in front of 344 Main Street where the driveway meets the street.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Potholes are in the street where the driveway and street meet. 344 Main Street.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.