Tree Pruning Request Open

385 Lawrence Rd Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16448729

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This tree is not dead or in need of pruning. Someone keeps putting in “dead tree” and pruning requests. It’s a beautiful, unique tree that has a later bloom. See the Google image included here. That is from last year. Please leave this great shade tree alone.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 385 Lawrence Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.