Dead Animal Archived

252 Manhattan Dr Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16451829

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Dead Animal INT Streets ROW

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-042224-10

Description

Large roadkill possum on the sidewalk along the north side of Manhattan Drive in front of #256

also asked...
Q. Please tell us what kind of animal it is or approximately how big it is. For issues involving cats or dogs, please contact the Burlington Police Department at 802-658-2704. For issues involving wildlife and large game, you must contact the Game Warden at (802) 878-7111.
A. Large opossum

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.