Utility Repair Investigation Archived

111 Ingraham St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1645316

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Utility Repair Issue

Viewed:

259 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00119189

Description

Across street from 111 ingram street street in the east alley I damage pole is leaning and pulling the wires it looks very dangerous looks as though is going to fall on somebody's house in someone's yard pulling down all electrical wires in the alley needs an emergency repair gonna fall over this is an emergency repair


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.