Yard Waste Archived

312 Taylor Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1645320

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Yard Waste

Viewed:

388 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00119194

Description

After 4 weeks of being missed my bags got picked up today. The only problem is that they left the yard waste. This is unsatisfactory. Please have them remove the yard waste also.

also asked...
Q. How many bags need to be collected?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.