Signs, Traffic Lights and Paint/Markings La Kaydiiyey

Elm Street Malden, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

1645581

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Arkay:

771 jeer

Xaafadda:

Malden Ward 3

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

W009339-051215

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic, street signal

Sharraxaadda

There are a number vehicles that travel the wrong way on Elm Street.

1. Traffic entering Elm from Pleasant street heading west either miss the Do Not Enter sign when reaching Dexter Street, or they completely ignore and travel the length of the street out to Highland Ave. There is no barrier/traffic island at Elm and Dexter that would make then make the turn up Dexter as required.
2. The dentist office at Elm and Highland, people leave the office turn out and drive out against the flow of traffic to Highland Ave constantly.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Type Issue Sign/TrafficLight/Crosswalk
J. Other
S. Request/Concern Description
J. Cars going down Elm Street against the flow of traffic

2 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Malden (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Malden (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.