Curbside Solid Waste Issue Closed

12937 Pierson St Detroit, MI, 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16458314

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

CSW2024-02167

Description

VACANT LOT WITH PILES OF LEAVES, RUBBISH, WOOD AND PLASTIC BAGS ON THE CURB NEAR OR NEXT TO THIS LISTED ADDRESS

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...