Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

5396 Fischer St Detroit MI 48213, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16458403

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-02860

Description

5409 Fischer is illegally dumping across the street

Cleaning out a recently purchased home from auction

They were confronted and they didn't care that they were dumping on someone else's lot.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. whole hosue
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.