Illegal Dump Sites Archived

19160 Carrie Ave Detroit MI 48234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16458425

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

1 time

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2024-02861

Description

Tires

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tires
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keyonte' Ashford (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.