Tree Pruning Request Archived

108 Mitchell Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16461839

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree is on city property. There was a request that must’ve been closed. Tree has not been pruned. Has several dead branches.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 112 Mitchell Ave.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Located on city owned parcel.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.