Sidewalk Archived

54 Spruce St Burlington, Vermont, 05401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16463882

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

16446005

Description

There is still a fair amount of shattered glass on the S. Winooski Ave. side sidewalk (and in the greenbelt) from the broken windows at this property. Please have the property manager or owner of this building clean up this hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. Blocking

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.