Tree Pruning/Trim Archived

16 Saunders Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1646496

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

830 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree needs trimming or possible removing. It has caused the sidewalk to buckle.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. Yes
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the tree need to be removed?
A. Just trimmed back
Q. Please provide any additional information/description of the tree that would be helpful
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.