Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

2-40 Valley Hill Dr Worcester, MA, 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16487326

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7470

Description

All of the street lights on Valley Hill Drive are out

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Metal
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Completely out. It's pitch black out there
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.