Dead Animal Open

18 Everett Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16487356

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

I found dead rabbit in the middle of the road, clearly hit by a car. I moved it off to the side of the road and covered it with a large piece of paper and some rocks to anchor it down. :(

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.