Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Public Health Issues Acknowledged

25 Herbert Ave Saigus Ma 01906 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1648913

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Public Health Issues

Viewed:

743 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Brendan, I received a call from a constituent who lives at 25 Herbert Avenue. You are familiar with the town's drainage system backing up in her back yard. It has gotten pretty serious. There is still a large amount of water in the middle of her yard. Her evergreen tree and another tree is dead because of it as well as damage to her fence. The smell is absolutely horrific. I know that you had Western & Sampson do a study and that they concurred. I am hoping that you can look into this and talk to the homeowner again for some kind of resolution. Many thanks,
Jeanie Bartolo
Town Meeting Member
Precinct 6


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.