Abandoned Vehicle Archived

235 Williams St Hammond IN 46320, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16497753

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicle has not been sitting for OVER a year, vehicle does not run and was towed here last March on a flat bed tow truck. Vehicle has not moved ONE TIME since then. Reported issue back in January and nothing was done about it. Also has another disabled vehicle the driveway which has not moved since this vehicle was towed her as the renters pushed that vehicle up past the gates. What is the point of this app or reporting issues if the city is just going to blow them off???e

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. Lexus
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. Black

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.