Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

10 Lincoln Square Worcester, Massachusetts, 01608 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16498320

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7524

Description

Uneven Concrete caused a staff member to trip and fall

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Uneven concrete surface
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.