Abandoned Vehicle Closed

4744 Columbia Ave Hammond, IN 46327, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16498929

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

white Ford Van been over two weeks without plates haven't seen any one using it. white Chevy Impala also no plates. both Vehicle is taking up parking space.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Yes
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. No
Q. Make
A. Ford
Q. Model
A. Van
Q. Color
A. white
Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...