Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Parks Department Issue Acknowledged

Schmanska Park 63 Grove St, Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16501952

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department Issue

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-042924-22

Description

3 vehicles parked in Schmanska Park in handicap spots. None have valid handicap tags. People are using the spots and playing basketball right next. They should be using the lot across the street. Vehicle access inside the park needs to be limited to those who require it. Vehicles also speed through the park by the playground with young children and on the path children use for biking and scootering.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Erhard Mahnke (Registered User)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.