Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

1400–1404 149th St Hammond IN 46327, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16506753

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Completely Smashed in rear end. Buick LeSabre

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. Buick
Q. Model
A. LeSabre
Q. Color
A. Tan

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.