Parking and Traffic Concerns Open

93 Pine Street Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16509038

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Parking and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Parking on this street should be clearly posted residence only! People come and park on our street for train station and block our driveway! I have two disabled kids and have reported multiple times but not one care has been given. Daily people double park and block my driveway and are gone for hours sometimes the whole day and night . Also have seen cars park for days at a time and anytime it’s reported nothings done.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...