Traffic Light Issues Archived

304 Essex Street Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16510065

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

This pedestrian crosswalk light has been inoperable for months. Kids use this light to cross for school and people blow through not allow anyone to cross.

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. Essex and Stetson
Q. What type of issue ?
A. Pedestrian crosswalk light

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.