Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

115 Girard Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1651393

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1011 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

new sidewalk is caving in near driveway area. very dangerous and someone is going to fall or trip.
115 Girard Avenue New haven CT


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Linda Piscitelli (Registered User)

  • Linda Piscitelli (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.