Traffic Sign or Signal Open

7000 Magoun Ave Hammond, Indiana, 46324 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16522533

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

ALLEY NEEDS SEVERAL SIGNS POSTED , ONE WAY SOUTHBOUND IN ALLEY. A TRAFFIC HAZARD AND SAFETY CONCERN. TRAFFIC SPEEDING NORTHBOUND IN ALLEY , WHICH IS THE WRONG WAY. CAN STREET DEPARTMENT POST SEVERAL WRONG WAY SIGNS IN BUSY ALLEY BECAUSE OF BUSINESSES.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...