Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Automobile parking wheel stops Acknowledged

130 Fawcett Street Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16523464

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

There is for all intents and purposes a sidewalk along Iggy’s where customers, employees walk and sit on the ground for breaks and to check their bikes and shmoose. Planters have been placed in this area years ago to define the walkway. This is also a perpendicular parking area where all sorts of vehicles speed into and there are no concrete wheel stops to protect life and limb. Can the City please foot the bill for the install as they are sprucing this area from infustrial to commercial please ?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.