Streetlights Archived

Dyer Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1652544

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

320 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

This is the only streetlight on the block and has been off for a while. Have been told you need to receive 5 complaints to fix. Please confirm that you fix based on a single complaint - and that you don't wait for 5 of them1

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number on this street light?
A. 3
Q. What house # and Street is the outage on
A. midway on Dyer Street (only street light)
Q. Is the light out completely, going on and off, or stay on during the day
A. out at night.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.