Forestry Archived

108 Redington Street Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16528710

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

I’m assuming a truck drove by too close to the tree and knocked off these branches. They are too big for me to remove and it is a town tree. This must have happened between 9PM on 5/2 and 8:30 AM on 5/3.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.