Stop Sign Needed Archived

313 View St New Haven, CT 06511 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1653

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

3022 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

A stop sign is needed at this three-way intersection to keep traffic going at a reasonable speed. Friends of East Rock Park is working with the city to try and make this happen.

- Justin Elicker


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Friends of East Rock Park (Guest)

  • Friends of East Rock Park (Guest)

  • David Streever (Registered User)

  • Brian Tang (Registered User)

  • David Streever (Registered User)

  • Brian (Guest)

  • David Streever (Registered User)

  • Ben (Guest)

  • Resident (Guest)

  • Friends of East Rock Park (Guest)

  • David Streever (Registered User)

  • David Streever (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Closed Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.