Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Dogs using street as a toilet Acknowledged

48 Harris St Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

165313

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Animal Issue

Viewed:

539 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

animal problem

Description

There are many new dog walkers on the street. many do not leash their dogs and very few are picking up their dogs waste. I thought this was an ordinance, or law. Please enforce it.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Chris Cassani (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.