Acknowledged by: City of Corona

EV FAST CHARGER Never has worked in the 2 years that I have lived next door Acknowledged

400 S Vicentia Ave Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16531631

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Park Maintenance (including sprinklers, restrooms, excluding graffiti)

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, the DC fast Charger next to Vicentia has an out of order sticker on it. I have purchased and EV and am upset that this has not been resolved in years.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • John (Registered User)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.