Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Acknowledged

651 Mt Auburn St Cambridge MA 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16532606

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

16549455, 16571537

Description

This light needs to be retimed The new traffic pattern that makes an already congested intersection more congested During rush hour signal causes traffic to be backed up effecting signal at Aberdeen Ave

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Red/yellow/green not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. Signal timing issue
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.