Construction Site Environmental Concern / Tips (DDOE) Archived

150-198 Farragut Street Northwest Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1653665

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00123096

Description

Look at the pictures. Dangerous environment. Has dugout trenches going around the entire house. Children, elderly and animal can fall in. Very dangerous, no signs no taping to warn of danger.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Tip regarding construction sites
A. Construction or utility repairs creating an environmental hazard

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.