Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting Open

Alexander Ave Hammond IN 46323, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16536929

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

This is the post office on Kennedy ave Not Alexander ave!

The hessville post office on Kennedy ave is embarrassing for a government building The grass is 2 feet tall, the landscape is a mess. There are trees growing in the fence line along the alley. Garbage all alone their property
They should be expected to maintain their property like everyone else. This is and has been an ongoing issue with them
Come on Hammond step up


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...