Parks & Trails - Other Concerns Archived

2860 Wasatch Blvd Sandy, UT 84092, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16545693

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Category:

Parks & Trails - Other Concerns

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

382094

Description

request a trash can at the start of the trail to dispose of dog owners' dog waste. This is becoming a real issue for those that walk the trail there.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.