Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

5645 Claude Ave Hammond IN 46320, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16550195

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

On the block Claude to the left before the stop there is 4 cars with no plates, expired tags, and none working parts.They're just taking up space, and contanstly maintaining their cars on the street. They leave behind motor oil on the curb.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Yes
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. Honda
Q. Model
A. Crv
Q. Color
A. red

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.