Parks & Trails - Weeds Archived

2038 E 9800 S Sandy UT 84092, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16551007

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Category:

Parks & Trails - Weeds

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

382123

Description

Significant need for improvement on mulch. Weed barrier is showing through and weeds are beginning to grow at the playground. More mulch is needed to raise to appropriate height for play structures.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.