Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Sidewalk or Curb Repair Acknowledged

Libson Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1655577

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

935 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Numerous panels are uplifted due to tree roots. Contact person is Lisa at the Bowdoin Street Apartments. Tranferred from W005245-102314. Urgent or dangerous : Yes. Concrete cracked or pushed up. (JSMHS)


2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.