Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs Acknowledged

12 Jones Street Worcester, Massachusetts, 01604 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16555882

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Water Mains / Street Light Mark Outs

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7867

Description

Tree Planting in front of 12 jones

also asked...
Q. Is the area pre-marked per state law?
A. Yes
Q. Is the work being done on private property, the street, or both?
A. Private property
Q. Is this location a business or residential? If a business, what is the name of the business?
A. Residential
Q. What type of work is being done?
A. Tree planting
Q. What is the tentative start date of the job?
A. 5/10/2024
Q. Company Name
A. Massachusetts department of conservation and recreation

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.