Sidewalks Archived

33 Woodbury Rd Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1655854

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Capital improvements and long-term projects (non-integrated)

Viewed:

2291 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1631459

Description

The sidewalk in front of 33 Woodbury Rd has a few places where it is broken. It's causing issues for some people walking, riding, wheelchairs etc. It also causes huge puddles with it rains. Please fix. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Problem with sidewalks:
A. Cracked/broken/ heaved surface

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.